Catnap, LLC v. Cammeby's Mgt. Co., LLC, NY Slip Op 02309 (2d Dep't March 27, 2019)
[…] Here is the decision.
179 Ct. St. Holding Corp. v. 127-18 Liberty Ave. Corp., NY Slip Op 02302 (2d Dep't March 27, 2019)
Here is the decision.
March 28, 2019
Notice in a slip-and-fall action.
A defendant's general awareness that the floor might become wet after inclement weather does not permit an inference of constructive notice.
Diaz-Martinez v. King of Glory Tabernacle, NY Slip Op 02263 (1st Dep't March 26, 2019)
Here is the decision.
Diaz-Martinez v. King of Glory Tabernacle, NY Slip Op 02263 (1st Dep't March 26, 2019)
Here is the decision.
March 27, 2019
CPLR 2221(2), (3).
A motion for leave to renew "shall be based upon new facts not offered on the prior motion that would change the prior determination," and "shall contain reasonable justification for the failure to present such facts on the prior motion."
Baviello v. Patterson Auto Convenience Store, Inc., NY Slip Op 02052 (2d Dep't March 20, 2019)
Here is the decision.
Baviello v. Patterson Auto Convenience Store, Inc., NY Slip Op 02052 (2d Dep't March 20, 2019)
Here is the decision.
March 26, 2019
CPLR 4110-b.